Fendt IDEAL series combine harvesters

„Fendt IDEAL“. Time for something completely new. A machine that helps farmers optimise the shortest harvesting windows, while maintaining undisputed quality and unconditional reliability. It is representative of intelligent technology, whose latest sensor technology and intelligent networking allow for a harvesting experience in an unprecedented way.

Fendt

For over 90 years, Fendt has driven innovative technological advancements and set important benchmarks in agricultural technology. A story that never ends, because Fendt has embodied progress born from tradition from the very beginning.

All tractors are designed and manufactured exclusively in Germany. The manufacturer was the first to implement stepless, continuously variable speed control in production and practically realised the shift-by-wire machine control concept. Industrial machine design is developed in collaboration with Porsche Design Studio.

„Fendt IDEAL“

Lawnmowers

„PowerFlow“ headers with a working width of 7.70 m – 12.22 m • „PowerFlow“ belts ensure active and even grain flow

2. Cabin
„IDEALdrive“: best-in-class visibility and control of the cutting unit and intake, plus a comfortable seating position • „IDEALharvest“: grain flow visualisation and machine automation; brief overview of all important machine parameters • New refrigerator

3. Engine and exhaust system
MAN / „AGCO Power“ engine, with
iki 790 AG
• „Airbox“ – a new over-pressure
fully enclosed exhaust system,
dust accumulation protection

4. Helix Processor – threshing and separation system
The longest rotors on the market • Best grain and straw quality

5. Grain hopper
This is a 17,100-litre capacity • The market's maximum unloading speed – 210 litres/sec. • Unloading auger of various lengths up to 9.90 m is available

6. ActiveSpread SwingFlow Straw Chopper„
Rotary deflector, rotating from left to right, optimises straw distribution • Even distribution across the full working width in all conditions

7. Dimensions: narrow on the road
Wide tyres and tracks offer a transport width of less than 3.30 m, 3.50 m or 3.80 m

Galios lentelė

SpecificationIDEAL 7IDEAL 7PLIDEAL 7TIDEAL 8IDEAL 8PLIDEAL 8TIDEAL 9IDEAL 9PLIDEAL 9TIDEAL 10T
Rotors (pcs.)1112222222
Subwoofer area (m²)0.830.830.831.661.661.661.661.661.661.66
Clearance area (m²)1.441.441.442.882.882.882.882.882.882.88
Top mesh area (m²)3.193.193.193.193.193.193.193.193.193.19
Bottom sieve area (m²)2.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.62.6
Total ventilated area (m²)6.796.796.796.796.796.796.796.796.796.79
Grain bin capacity (l)12500125001250012500125001250017100125001710017100
Maximum power at 1800 rpm (kW/hp)355/483355/483355/483485/660485/660485/660––––
Maximum power at 1850 rpm (kW/hp)404/549404/549404/549581/790––––––
Black box capacity (l)1000/12501000/12501000/12501000/1250/15001000/1250/15001000/1250/15001000/1250/15001000/1250/15001000/1250/15001000/1250/1500

Downloads

More about this technique

Justas Juknevičius

Product Group Manager

Acquisition of technology?

Please fill in the form below and we will contact you!

Do you have any questions?

Please fill in the form and we will contact you